Antigua Immigration


1. A contribution to the National Development Fund (NDF) of a minimum non-refundable amount of US$250,000

2. An investment of at least US$400,000 into one of the approved real estate projects and to be held for a minimum period of 5 years.

3 An investment of a minimum of US$1,500,000 directly into an eligible business as a sole investor or a joint investment involving at least 2 persons in an eligible business totaling at least US$5,000,000 and each of those persons individually invests at least US$400,000.

Main Benefit

DUAL CITIZENSHIP: You are allowed to have dual citizenship. So you can enjoy the benefits and advantages of being part of the citizenship by investment program without having to renounce your existing citizenship.

VISA FREE TRAVEL: Citizens of Antigua and Barbuda are free travel to more than 115 countries worldwide without a visa, these include countries such as Austria, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Spain and the UK.

TAX ADVANTAGES: There will be no direct taxes in Antigua and Barbuda for citizens approved under this proposed program, namely personal income tax, net worth tax, gift tax, or estate duty tax.

LIFESTYLE: Any applicant will have the ability to spend as much time in Antigua & Barbuda as they wish.